National Leadership Conference for the American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists

About the ACOG National Leadership Institute

ACOG National Leadership Institute
Program Fellows

› View 2006-2013 Program Fellows

2019


› View 2019 Fellows by District

Kevin Ault
Janeen Arbuckle
Rob Atlas
Rob Atlas
Komal Bajaj
Komal Bajaj
John Davis
John Davis
Devyn Demaree
Devyn Demaree
Rupa DeSilva
Rupa DeSilva
Kim Dever
Kim Dever
Agustín Díaz Rodríguez
Agustín Díaz Rodríguez
Sarah Dolan
Sarah Dolan
Nancy Fan
Nancy Fan
Sam Greenfield
Sam Greenfield
Alfredo Guzman
Alfredo Guzman
David Hackney
David Hackney
Mai Hoang
Mai Hoang
Erica Hofland
Erica Hofland
Amy Huibonhoa
Amy Huibonhoa
Luu Ireland
Luu Ireland
Bliss Kanishero
Bliss Kanishero
Ed Kim
Ed Kim
Annie Leung
Annie Leung
Heather Link
Heather Link
Nancy Lo
Nancy Lo
Hannah Locke
Hannah Locke
Becca Mahn
Becca Mahn
Toni Marengo
Toni Marengo
Evee Martinez
Evee Martinez
Shilpa Mathew
Shilpa Mathew
Torie Plowden
Torie Plowden
Floridalma Rivas
Floridalma Rivas
Kay Roussos-Ross
Kay Roussos-Ross
César Francisco Saldaña
César Francisco Saldaña
Shannon Schellhammer
Shannon Schellhammer
Nikki Scott
Nikki Scott
Kerry Sims
Kerry Sims
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Kim Stewart
Kim Stewart
Sarah Traxler
Sarah Traxler
Teresa Walsh
Teresa Walsh
Paula White
Paula White



2019 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Kimberly (Kim) Dever
Luu Doan (Luu) Ireland
Annie Leung

Heather Link
Komal Bajaj
Rebecca (Becca) Mahn

Nancy Fan      
Agustin Diaz Rodriquez
Stephen (Steve) Smith

District IV

District V

District VI

Robert (Rob) Atlas
Edward (Ed) Kim
Kerry Sims

David Hackney
Hannah Locke
Nicole (Nikki) Scott

Erica Hofland
Alfredo Guzman
Paula White

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Rupa DeSilva
William (Sam) Greenfield
César Francisco Saldaña

Bliss Kaneshiro
Floridalma Rivas
Kimberly (Kim) Stewart

Amy Huibonhoa
Antoinette (Toni) Marengo
Shilpa Mathew

District AFD

District XI

District XII

Sarah Dolan
Torie Plowden
Nancy Lo

Devyn Demaree
Ivvanee (Evee) Martinez
Teresa Walsh

Shannon Schellhammer,
John Davis
Dikea (Kay) Roussos-Ross

National

 

 

Mai Hoang     
Sarah Traxler
Janeen Arbuckle

   

2018


› View 2018 Fellows by District

Kevin Ault
Kevin Ault
Muhidin Abdo Banko
Muhidin Abdo Banko
Heather Barbier
Heather Barbier
Ann Burke
Ann Burke
Ivy Chou
Ivy Chou
Brendan (Dan) Connealy
Brendan (Dan) Connealy
Andrea Desai
Andrea Desai
Gena Dunivan
Gena Dunivan
Elizabeth (Beth) Elfstrand
Elizabeth (Beth) Elfstrand
Coy Flowers
Coy Flowers
Rahel Demissew Gebreyohannes
Rahel Demissew Gebreyohannes
Katherine Glaser
Katherine Glaser
not pictured
Deborah Goldfrank
Joy Greer
Joy Greer
Laurie Gregg
Laurie Gregg
Aneesh Gupta
Aneesh Gupta
Pratima Gupta
Pratima Gupta
Melissa Hague
Melissa Hague
Evelyn (Evie) Hall
Evelyn (Evie) Hall
Heather Gabai Hernandez
Heather Gabai Hernandez
Ellen Joyce
Ellen Joyce
Miriam Krause
Miriam Krause
Lindsey LaPointe
Lindsey LaPointe
Michael MacKelvie
Michael MacKelvie
Tani Malhotra
Tani Malhotra
Dan McDyer
Dan McDyer
Colleen McNicholas
Colleen McNicholas
Juliana Melo
Juliana Melo
Sara Neill
Sara Neill
Steven (Steve) Ory
Steven (Steve) Ory
Gordon (Mickey) Ostrum, Jr.
Gordon (Mickey) Ostrum, Jr.
Malcolm Paine
Malcolm Paine
Sharon Phelan
Sharon Phelan
Dana Phillips
Dana Phillips
Peter Schnatz
Peter Schnatz
George (Will) Stone
George (Will) Stone
David Vineyard
David Vineyard
Tony Wen
Tony Wen
Adrienne Zertuche
Adrienne Zertuche



2018 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Andrea Desai
Ellen Joyce

Malcolm Paine

Lindsey LaPointe  
Deborah (Debbie) Goldfrank

Aneesh Gupta
Gordon (Mickey) Ostrum, Jr.
Peter Schnatz

District IV

District V

District VI

Ann Burke
Coy Flowers
Adrienne Zertuche

Miriam Krause
Tani Malhotra
Sara Neill

Elizabeth (Beth) Elfstrand
Brendan (Dan) Connealy
Evelyn (Evie) Hall

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Kevin Aul
Melissa Hague

Tony Wen

Gena Dunivan
Katherine Glaser
Sharon Phelan

Laurie Gregg
Pratima Gupta
Juliana Melo

District AFD

District XI

District XII

Heather Barbier
Joy Greer 
George (Will) Stone

Michael MacKelvie
Dana Phillips
David Vineyard

Dan McDyer
Heather Gabai Henandez

Steven (Steve) Ory

National

 

 

Ivy Chou
Colleen McNicholas
Muhidin Abdo Banko
Rahel Demissew Gebreyohannes

   

2017


› View 2017 Fellows by District

Vivian Aguilar
Vivian Aguilar
John Allbert
John Allbert
Erika Banks
Erika Banks
Delayehu Bekele
Delayehu Bekele
Thomas Burwinkel
Thomas Burwinkel
Diane Caranta
Diane Caranta
Olivia Chang
Olivia Chang
Douglas Creedon
Douglas Creedon
Mekdes Daba
Mekdes Daba
Shad Deering
Shad Deering
Meghana Desale
Meghana Desale
Maria Diaz
Maria Diaz
William Gilbert
William Gilbert
Lisa Gittens-Williams
Lisa Gittens-Williams
Victoria Green
Victoria Green
Frances Grimstad
Frances Grimstad
Nariman Heshmati
Nariman Heshmati
Bridget Kelly
Bridget Kelly
Christopher Kliethermes
Christopher Kliethermes
Elizabeth Lapeyre
Elizabeth Lapeyre
Mary LaPlante
Mary LaPlante
Raul Leony-Arreaga
Raul Leony-Arreaga
Rosalyn Maben-Feaster
Rosalyn Maben-Feaster
Lauren MIller
Lauren MIller
Dione Occenad
Dione Occenad
Gabrielle Rich
Gabrielle Rich
Brandi Ring
Brandi Ring
Rick Robinson
Rick Robinson
Adam Sischy
Adam Sischy
Elizabeth Slagle
Elizabeth Slagle
Aparna Sridhar
Aparna Sridhar
Katherine Starr
Katherine Starr
Scott Sullivan
Scott Sullivan
Berhanu Taye
Berhanu Taye
Loralei Thornburg
Loralei Thornburg
Janice Tildon-Burton
Janice Tildon-Burton
Kristilyn Washington
Kristilyn Washington
Minako Watabe
Minako Watabe
J Kell Williams
J. Kell Williams
Makeba Williams
Makeba Williams



2017 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Olivia Chang
Bridget Kelly

Erika Banks
Lauren Miller
Loralei Thornburg

Janice Tildon-Burton
Lisa Gittens-Williams
Kristilyn Washington

District IV

District V

District VI

John Allbert
Meghana Desale
Scott Sullivan
Victoria (Vicky) Green

Thomas (Tom) Burwinkel
Rosalyn Maben-Feaster
Katherine (Kate) Starr

Douglas (Doug) Creedon
Makeba Williams
Elizabeth Slagle

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Frances Grimstad
Elizabeth (Liz) Lapeyre

Nariman (Nari) Heshmati
Raul Leony-Arreaga
Brandi Ring

William (Bill) Gilbert
Minako Watabe
Aparna Sridhar

District X/AFD

District XI

District XII

Diane Caranta
Shad Deering
Adam Sischy

Vivian Aguilar
Christopher (Chris) Kliethermes
Gabrielle (Gabby) Rich

Maria Diaz
Dione Occenad
J. Kell (JK) Williams

National

 

 

Mekdes Daba
Delayehu Bekele Mamo
Berhanu Taye
Mary LaPlante
Rick Robinson

   

2016


› View 2016 Fellows by District

Vashali Bhargava
Ilana Addis
Lance Bruck
Dhruv Agneshwar
Nabal Bracero
Nabal Bracero
Alson Burke
Alson Burke
Yvette Leon Camacho
Yvette Leon Camacho
Robert Casanova
Robert Casanova
Daniel Christie
Daniel Christie
Julia Cron
Julie Cron
Paul Deitz
Paul Deitz
Lauren Demosthenes
Lauren Demosthenes
Edward Denious
Ted Denious
Ahizechukwu Eke
Ahize Eke
Meridith Farrow
Meridith Farrow
Hope Frisch
Hope Frisch
Martin Hechanova
Martin Hechanova
Greigh Hirata
Greigh Hirata
Jean Howe
Jean Howe
Allison Giddings Jackson
Allie Giddings-Jackson
Clark Johnson
Clark Johnson
John Keats
John Keats
Angela Koenig
Frannie Koenig
Monica Lee
Monica Lee
Suzy Lipinski
Suzy Lipinski
Katie McHugh
Katie McHugh
Cristina Munoz
Cris Munoz
Suby Muthusamy
Suby Muthusamy
Lydia Nightingale
Lydia Nightingale
Emily Penick
Emily Penick
Sujatha Prabhakaran
Suzie Prabhakaran
Maura Quinlan
Maura Quinlan
Ralph Ruggiero
Ralph Ruggiero
Michael Sbarra
Michael Sbarra
Paul Seago
Paul Seago
Virginia Siegfried
Virginia Siegfried
Chris Tatro
Chris Tatro
Yen Truong
Yen Truong
Jennifer Villavicencio
Jennifer Villavicencio
James Wang
Jim Wang
Larissa Weir
Larissa Weir
Tom Westover
Tom Westover



2016 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Julia (Julie) Cron
James (Jim) Wang
Jennifer Villavicencio

Edward (Ted) Denious
Ralph Ruggiero
Dhruv Agneshwar

Michael Sbarra
Thomas (Tom) Westover
Angela (Frannie) Koenig

District IV

District V

District VI

Nabal Bracero
Clark Johnson
Paul Dietz
Allison (Allie) Giddings-Jackson

Ahizechukwu (Ahize) Eke
Katherine (Katie) McHugh
Subhratha (Suby) Muthusamy

Maura Quinlan
Susan (Suzy) Lipinski
Hope Frisch

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Monica Lee
D. Paul Seago
Lydia Nightingale
Yvette Leon Camacho

Ilana Addis
Alson Burke
Greigh Hirata

Yen Truong
John Keats
Virginia Siegfried

District X/AFD

District XI

District XII

Christopher (Chris) Tatro
Larissa Weir
Emily Penick

Martin Hechanova
Roberto (Robert) Casanova

Daniel Christie
Meridith Farrow
Sujatha (Suzie) Prabhakaran

National

 

 

Jean Howe (District VIII)
Lauren Demosthenes (District IV)
M. Cristina (Cris) Munoz (District IV)

   

2015


› View 2015 Fellows by District

Vashali Bhargava
Vashali Bhargava
Lance Bruck
Lance Bruck
Rachel Casey
Rachel Casey
Lameck Chinula
Lameck Chinula
Susan Crowe
Susan Crowe
Ryan Cuff
Ryan Cuff
Liz Etkin-Kramer
Liz Etkin-Kramer
Eileen Farwick
Eileen Farwick
Elisa Fernandez
Elisa Fernandez
John Fischer
John Fischer
Andrea Friall
Andrea Friall
Chrystie Fujimoto
Chrystie Fujimoto
Randy Gibb
Randy Gibb
Mary Holm
Mary Holm
Todd Ivey
Todd Ivey
Ravi Johar
Ravi Johar
Leanne Komorowski
Leanne Komorowski
Roz Farmer Love
Roz Farmer Love
David Lovejoy
David Lovejoy
Kristin Lyerly
Kristin Lyerly
Scott Mawdsley
Scott Mawdsley
Marian Steininger
Marian Steininger
Eilean Myer
Eilean Myer
Janie Pak
Janie Pak
Pres Parry
Pres Parry
Simon Patton
Simon Patton
Scott Petersen
Scott Petersen
Susan Raine
Susan Raine
Ginny Rauth
Ginny Rauth
Mary Rosser
Mary Rosser
Sarah Samuel
Sarah Samuel
Tony Sierra
Tony Sierra
Al Strunk
Al Strunk
Ricci Sylla
Ricci Sylla
Mireille Truong
Mireille Truong



2015 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Lance Bruck

Scott Mawdsley

Eilean Myer

Mary Rosser

Mireille Truong

Sarah Samuel
Elisa Fernandez

District IV

District V

District VI

Rachel Casey

Ryan Cuff

Vashali Bhargava

David Lovejoy

Mary Holm

Kristin Lyerly

Anthony Sierra

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Ravi Johar

John (Pres) Parry

Simon Patton

Chrystie Fujimoto

Randy Gibb

Leanne Komorowski

Susan Crowe

Janie Pak

Ricci Sylla

District X/AFD

District XI

District XII

John Fischer

Rozalyn Farmer Love

Scott Petersen

R. Todd Ivey

Susan Raine

Ginny  Rauth

Marian Steininger

Elizabeth Etkin-Kramer
Eileen Farwick

Andrea Friall

National

 

 

Lameck Chinula

Albert Strunk

   

2014


› View 2014 Fellows by District

Mary Abernathy
Mary Abernathy
Tamika Auguste
Tamika Auguste
David Baram
David Baram
Marcelo Barrionuevo
Marcelo Barrionuevo
Bethany Beasley
Bethany Beasley
Anna Burgansky
Anna Burgansky
Libby Johnson-Crockett
Libby Johnson Crockett
Howard Curlin
Howard Curlin
Julie DeCesare
Julie DeCesare
Helen Dunnington
Helen Dunnington
Kaycee Fiaseau
Kaycee Fiaseau
David Gandell
David Gandell
Debra Gierut
Debra Gierut
Gabriella Gosman
Gabriella Gosman
Kimberly Gregory
Kimberly Gregory
Thomas Hepfer
Thomas Hepfer
Verda Hunter-Hicks
Verda Hunter Hicks
Lydia Jeffries
Lydia Jeffries
Lori Kamemoto
Lori Kamemoto
Wilma Larson
Wilma Larson
Margaret Maeder
Margaret Maeder
Tiffany McNair
Tiffany McNair
Laura Mercer
Laura Mercer
Devin Namaky
Devin Namaky
Nguyet Anh Nguyen
Nguyet Anh Nguyen
Ashlyn Savage
Ashlyn Savage
Kassandra Scales
Kassandra Scales
Lisa Ruffin-Schauf
Lisa Ruffin Schauf
Julia Shaw
Julia Shaw
Heather Smith
Heather Smith
Laura Spector
Laura Spector
Kathleen Sullivan
Kathleen Sullivan
Laurie Swaim
Laurie Swaim
Jennifer Tessmer-Tuck
Jennifer Tessmer-Tuck
Linda Van Le
Linda Van Le
Stacy Wilson-Hulley
Stacy (Wilson) Hulley
Robert Yelverton
Robert Yelverton
Kristen Zeligs
Kristen Zeligs



2014 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Julia Shaw

Anna Burgansky

David Gandell

Kasandra Scales

Heather Smith

Laura Spector

Bethany Beasley

Gabriella Gosman

District IV

District V

District VI

Tamika Auguste

Thomas Hepfer

Lydia Jeffries

Tiffany McNair

Ashlyn Savage

Linda VanLe

Mary Abernathy

Devin Namaky

David Baram

Libby Johnson Crockett

Jennifer Tessmer-Tuck

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Verda Hicks

Nguyet Anh Nguyen

Kathleen Sullivan

Lori Kamemoto

Margaret Maeder

Laura Mercer

Debra Gierut

Kimberly Gregory

Stacy (Wilson) Hulley

District X/AFD

District XI

District XII

Howard Curlin

Kaycee Fiaseau

Kristen Zeligs

Helen Dunnington

Wilma Larson
Laurie Swaim

Marcelo Barrionuevo

Julie DeCesare

Robert Yelverton

National

 

 

Lisa Ruffin Schauf