National Leadership Conference for the American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists

About the ACOG National Leadership Institute

ACOG National Leadership Institute
Program Fellows

› View 2006-2010 Program Fellows

2016


› View 2016 Fellows by District

Vashali Bhargava
Ilana Addis
Lance Bruck
Dhruv Agneshwar
Nabal Bracero
Nabal Bracero
Alson Burke
Alson Burke
Yvette Leon Camacho
Yvette Leon Camacho
Robert Casanova
Robert Casanova
Daniel Christie
Daniel Christie
Julia Cron
Julie Cron
Paul Deitz
Paul Deitz
Lauren Demosthenes
Lauren Demosthenes
Edward Denious
Ted Denious
Ahizechukwu Eke
Ahize Eke
Meridith Farrow
Meridith Farrow
Hope Frisch
Hope Frisch
Martin Hechanova
Martin Hechanova
Greigh Hirata
Greigh Hirata
Jean Howe
Jean Howe
Allison Giddings Jackson
Allie Giddings-Jackson
Clark Johnson
Clark Johnson
John Keats
John Keats
Angela Koenig
Frannie Koenig
Monica Lee
Monica Lee
Suzy Lipinski
Suzy Lipinski
Katie McHugh
Katie McHugh
Cristina Munoz
Cris Munoz
Suby Muthusamy
Suby Muthusamy
Lydia Nightingale
Lydia Nightingale
Emily Penick
Emily Penick
Sujatha Prabhakaran
Suzie Prabhakaran
Maura Quinlan
Maura Quinlan
Ralph Ruggiero
Ralph Ruggiero
Michael Sbarra
Michael Sbarra
Paul Seago
Paul Seago
Virginia Siegfried
Virginia Siegfried
Chris Tatro
Chris Tatro
Yen Truong
Yen Truong
Jennifer Villavicencio
Jennifer Villavicencio
James Wang
Jim Wang
Larissa Weir
Larissa Weir
Tom Westover
Tom Westover



2016 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Julia (Julie) Cron
James (Jim) Wang
Jennifer Villavicencio

Edward (Ted) Denious
Ralph Ruggiero
Dhruv Agneshwar

Michael Sbarra
Thomas (Tom) Westover
Angela (Frannie) Koenig

District IV

District V

District VI

Nabal Bracero
Clark Johnson
Paul Dietz
Allison (Allie) Giddings-Jackson

Ahizechukwu (Ahize) Eke
Katherine (Katie) McHugh
Subhratha (Suby) Muthusamy

Maura Quinlan
Susan (Suzy) Lipinski
Hope Frisch

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Monica Lee
D. Paul Seago
Lydia Nightingale
Yvette Leon Camacho

Ilana Addis
Alson Burke
Greigh Hirata

Yen Truong
John Keats
Virginia Siegfried

District X/AFD

District XI

District XII

Christopher (Chris) Tatro
Larissa Weir
Emily Penick

Martin Hechanova
Roberto (Robert) Casanova

Daniel Christie
Meridith Farrow
Sujatha (Suzie) Prabhakaran

National

 

 

Jean Howe (District VIII)
Lauren Demosthenes (District IV)
M. Cristina (Cris) Munoz (District IV)

   

2015


› View 2015 Fellows by District

Vashali Bhargava
Vashali Bhargava
Lance Bruck
Lance Bruck
Rachel Casey
Rachel Casey
Lameck Chinula
Lameck Chinula
Susan Crowe
Susan Crowe
Ryan Cuff
Ryan Cuff
Liz Etkin-Kramer
Liz Etkin-Kramer
Eileen Farwick
Eileen Farwick
Elisa Fernandez
Elisa Fernandez
John Fischer
John Fischer
Andrea Friall
Andrea Friall
Chrystie Fujimoto
Chrystie Fujimoto
Randy Gibb
Randy Gibb
Mary Holm
Mary Holm
Todd Ivey
Todd Ivey
Ravi Johar
Ravi Johar
Leanne Komorowski
Leanne Komorowski
Roz Farmer Love
Roz Farmer Love
David Lovejoy
David Lovejoy
Kristin Lyerly
Kristin Lyerly
Scott Mawdsley
Scott Mawdsley
Marian Steininger
Marian Steininger
Eilean Myer
Eilean Myer
Janie Pak
Janie Pak
Pres Parry
Pres Parry
Simon Patton
Simon Patton
Scott Petersen
Scott Petersen
Susan Raine
Susan Raine
Ginny Rauth
Ginny Rauth
Mary Rosser
Mary Rosser
Sarah Samuel
Sarah Samuel
Tony Sierra
Tony Sierra
Al Strunk
Al Strunk
Ricci Sylla
Ricci Sylla
Mireille Truong
Mireille Truong



2015 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Lance Bruck

Scott Mawdsley

Eilean Myer

Mary Rosser

Mireille Truong

Sarah Samuel
Elisa Fernandez

District IV

District V

District VI

Rachel Casey

Ryan Cuff

Vashali Bhargava

David Lovejoy

Mary Holm

Kristin Lyerly

Anthony Sierra

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Ravi Johar

John (Pres) Parry

Simon Patton

Chrystie Fujimoto

Randy Gibb

Leanne Komorowski

Susan Crowe

Janie Pak

Ricci Sylla

District X/AFD

District XI

District XII

John Fischer

Rozalyn Farmer Love

Scott Petersen

R. Todd Ivey

Susan Raine

Ginny  Rauth

Marian Steininger

Elizabeth Etkin-Kramer
Eileen Farwick

Andrea Friall

National

 

 

Lameck Chinula

Albert Strunk

   

2014


› View 2014 Fellows by District

Mary Abernathy
Mary Abernathy
Tamika Auguste
Tamika Auguste
David Baram
David Baram
Marcelo Barrionuevo
Marcelo Barrionuevo
Bethany Beasley
Bethany Beasley
Anna Burgansky
Anna Burgansky
Libby Johnson-Crockett
Libby Johnson Crockett
Howard Curlin
Howard Curlin
Julie DeCesare
Julie DeCesare
Helen Dunnington
Helen Dunnington
Kaycee Fiaseau
Kaycee Fiaseau
David Gandell
David Gandell
Debra Gierut
Debra Gierut
Gabriella Gosman
Gabriella Gosman
Kimberly Gregory
Kimberly Gregory
Thomas Hepfer
Thomas Hepfer
Verda Hunter-Hicks
Verda Hunter Hicks
Lydia Jeffries
Lydia Jeffries
Lori Kamemoto
Lori Kamemoto
Wilma Larson
Wilma Larson
Margaret Maeder
Margaret Maeder
Tiffany McNair
Tiffany McNair
Laura Mercer
Laura Mercer
Devin Namaky
Devin Namaky
Nguyet Anh Nguyen
Nguyet Anh Nguyen
Ashlyn Savage
Ashlyn Savage
Kassandra Scales
Kassandra Scales
Lisa Ruffin-Schauf
Lisa Ruffin Schauf
Julia Shaw
Julia Shaw
Heather Smith
Heather Smith
Laura Spector
Laura Spector
Kathleen Sullivan
Kathleen Sullivan
Laurie Swaim
Laurie Swaim
Jennifer Tessmer-Tuck
Jennifer Tessmer-Tuck
Linda Van Le
Linda Van Le
Stacy Wilson-Hulley
Stacy (Wilson) Hulley
Robert Yelverton
Robert Yelverton
Kristen Zeligs
Kristen Zeligs



2014 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Julia Shaw

Anna Burgansky

David Gandell

Kasandra Scales

Heather Smith

Laura Spector

Bethany Beasley

Gabriella Gosman

District IV

District V

District VI

Tamika Auguste

Thomas Hepfer

Lydia Jeffries

Tiffany McNair

Ashlyn Savage

Linda VanLe

Mary Abernathy

Devin Namaky

David Baram

Libby Johnson Crockett

Jennifer Tessmer-Tuck

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Verda Hicks

Nguyet Anh Nguyen

Kathleen Sullivan

Lori Kamemoto

Margaret Maeder

Laura Mercer

Debra Gierut

Kimberly Gregory

Stacy (Wilson) Hulley

District X/AFD

District XI

District XII

Howard Curlin

Kaycee Fiaseau

Kristen Zeligs

Helen Dunnington

Wilma Larson
Laurie Swaim

Marcelo Barrionuevo

Julie DeCesare

Robert Yelverton

National

 

 

Lisa Ruffin Schauf

   

2013


› View 2013 Fellows by District

Karen Bailey
Karen Bailey
Guy Benrubi
Guy Benrubi
Maryanne Bombaugh
Maryanne Bombaugh
Donna Brown
Donna Brown
Steven H. Bush, II
Steven H. Bush, II
Eva Chalas
Eva Chalas
Donna R. Chizen
Donna R. Chizen
Arthur S. Clements
Arthur S. Clements
Marlene M. Corton
Marlene M. Corton
Holly W. Cummings
Holly W. Cummings
Carl A. Dunn
Carl A. Dunn
Eve Espey
Eve Espey
Megan L. Evans
Megan L. Evans
Joseph M. Gobern
Joseph M. Gobern
Kathy D. Hartke
Kathy D. Hartke
Jason O. Heaton
Jason O. Heaton
Bridget B. Keller
Bridget B. Keller
Eduardo Lara-Torre
Eduardo Lara-Torre
Randi D. Leigh
Randi D. Leigh
Sharon B. Mass
Sharon B. Mass
Roland P.W. Matthews
Roland P.W. Matthews
Audrey A. Merriam
Audrey A. Merriam
 Jamie L. Morgan
Jamie L. Morgan
Holly Puritz
Holly Puritz
Nathan L. Roth
Nathan L. Roth
Tiffany A. Moore Simas
Tiffany A. Moore Simas
Monique A. Spillman
Monique A. Spillman
 Megan L. Stephenson
Megan L. Stephenson
Dana G. Stone
Dana G. Stone
Marina A. Straszak-Suri
Marina A. Straszak-Suri
Wayne C. Trout
Wayne C. Trout
Stacy Tsai
Stacy Tsai
John S. Wachtel
John S. Wachtel
Christen L. Walters
Christen L. Walters
Kristy K. Ward
Kristy K. Ward
Maureen Whelihan
Maureen Whelihan
Mellissa A. Wollan-Francis
Mellissa A. Wollan-Francis



2013 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Maryanne C. Bombaugh

Megan L. Evans

Tiffany A. Moore Siams

Eva Chalas

Randi D. Leigh

Holly W. Cummings
Sharon B. Mass
Audrey A. Merriam

District IV

District V

District VI

Donna Brown

Stephen H. Bush, II

Roland P.W. Matthews

Holly Puritz

Eduardo Lara-Torre

Nathan L. Roth

Marina Straszak-Suri

Wayne C. Trout

Donna R. Chizen
Kathy D. Hartke
Bridget B. Keller

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Dana G. Stone

Christen L. Walters

Karen J. Bailey

Eve Espey

Monique Spillman

Stacy Tsai

Megan L. Stephenson
John S. Wachtel
Kristy K. Ward

District X/AFD

District XI

National

Joseph M. Gobern

Jason O. Heaton

Melissa A. Wollan-Francis

Marlene M. Corton

Carl Dunn

Jamie Morgan

Guy I. Benrubi
Arthur S. Clements
Maureen Whelihan

2012


› View 2012 Fellows by District

Jacques Abramowicz
Jacques Abramowicz
Joseph Apuzzio
Joseph Apuzzio
Jennifer Berarducci
Jennifer Berarducci
Francisco Bernardez
Francisco Bernardez
Peter Bernstein
Peter Bernstein
Dore Binder
Dore Binder
Connie Bohon
Connie Bohon
Erin Christine Brouseau
Erin Christine Brouseau
Laura David
Laura David
Nathaniel Denicola
Nathaniel Denicola
Rebecca Epstein
Rebecca Epstein
Kate Esselen
Kate Esselen
Edward Ferris
Edward Ferris
David Finke
David Finke
Lisa Foglia
Lisa Foglia
Mark Gentry
Mark Gentry
Diane Horvath-Cosper
Diane Horvath-Cosper
Jennifer Jagoe
Jennifer Jagoe
Ami Keatts
Ami Keatts
Margaret Kelley
Margaret Kelley
Erin Keyser
Erin Keyser
Jill Krapf
Jill Krapf
Samata McClure
Samata McClure
Kelly McCue
Kelly McCue
Rita Melkonian
Rita Melkonian
Kate Menard
Kate Menard
Patricia Miller
Patricia Miller
Michael Nix
Michael Nix
Todd Pankratz
Todd Pankratz
Jason Parker
Jason Parker
Hartaj Powell
Hartaj Powell
Sarah Prager
Sarah Prager
Nicole Todd
Nicole Todd
J. Martin Tucker
J. Martin Tucker
John Vullo
John Vullo
Lawrence Warner
Lawrence Warner
Darin Weyhrich
Darin Weyhrich
Sara Wood
Sara Wood



2012 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Christine Brousseau

Esselen Katherine

Patricia Miller

Peter Bernstein

Taj Powell

John Vullo

Joseph Apuzzio
Nathaniel Denicola
Samata McClure

District IV

District V

District VI

Connie Bohon

Ami Keats

Jill Krapf

Laura David

Mark Gentry

Edward Ferris

Jacques Abramowicz
Diane Horvath Casper
Todd Pankratz

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Dore Binder

Francisco Bernardez

Martin Tucker

Sara Wood

Nicole Todd

Larry Warner

Darin Wayhrich

David Finke
Kelly McCue
Rita Melkonian

AFD

District XI

National

Jennifer Beraducci
Lisa Foglia
Jennifer Jagoe

Margaret Kelly
Michael Nix
Jason Parker

Erin Keyser (AFD)
Becky Epstein (V)
Sarah Prager (VIII)
Kate Menard (IV)

2011


2011 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Amanda Kallen
Maryanne McDonnell

Laura MacIsaac
Adina Holand Keller
Sandra McCalla
Ana G. Cepin

Vonne-Gretchen Jeanelle Jones
Donald M. Chervenak

District IV

District V

District VI

Kerry Martin Lewis

Suwan Mehra

Jay R. Trabin

Rana Snipe-Berry

David W. Doty

Divya B. Cantor

Christine Suzanne Goudge

Jeffrey E. Rodzak

Tamara G. Helfer

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Sheila D. Bouldin

Francisco J. Ruiloba

David Rich Ellington

Peter E. Palacio

Eduardo Cordova

Lisa Marii Cookingham

Susan Lemagie

Mibhali Maheta Bhalala

Margaret Merritt

Joanne L. Perron

Jennifer Salcedo

District XI

AFD

National

Lisa Hollier

Luke Newton

Charles E. Lee Brown

John D. O'Boyle

Maureen E. Farrell

Jason Masengill

Jessica M. Atrio

Deanna McCullough

Meadow M. Good

Tom F. Arnold