National Leadership Conference for the American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists

About the ACOG National Leadership Institute

ACOG National Leadership Institute
Program Fellows

› Back to 2011-2016 Program Fellows

2010


2010 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Elizabeth Gaglairdi
Lauren Elyse Hanley
Howard A. Shaw

Dena Goffman
Cynthia Gyamfi

Amanda Beth Flicker
Richard W. Henderson
Aasta Dinesh Mehta

District IV

District V

District VI

Victor M. Feldbaum
Robert C. Henderson
Wade A. Neiman

Matthew T. Allswede
Robert Francis Flora
Angela Suzanne Kueck

Robert Grau Bonebrake
Michael Jerry McCoy

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Stacey Leigh Holman
Michelle Y. Owens

Stella Marie Dantas
Judith Mara Kimelman
Alan Tunis Rappleye

Yair Josh Blumenfeld
John Paul McHugh
Laura L. Sirott

District XI

AFD

National

R. Moss Hampton
Gayle Olson
Kimberly Ann Pilkinton

Kerry Ann Hudson
Nannette L. Rollene
Johnnie Wright

Jason Bell
Jessica L. Bienstock
Ruth Morgan Farrell
Nicole E. Marshall
Alejandrina Ivet Rincon
James R. Scott
March Stephen Seigel

2009


› View 2009 Fellows by District

Ted Anderson
Ted Anderson
Jim Breeden
Jim Breeden
Eliza Buyers
Eliza Buyers
George Carson
George Carson
Yovanni Casablanca
Yovanni "Jo" Casablanca
Lynne Coslett
Lynne Coslett
Ruben Fernandez
Ruben Fernandez

Thomas Gellhaus
David Haas
David Haas
Frank Harrison
Frank Harrison
Jim Hays
Jim "Scooter" Hays
Joel Henry
Joel Henry
Christine Herde
Christine Herde
Shelly Holmstrom
Shelly Holmstrom
Jennifer Keller
Jennifer Keller
Monica Lutgendorf
Monica Lutgendorf
Maria Manriquez
Maria Manriquez
Markus Martin
Markus Martin
Andrew Menzin
Andrew Menzin
Mistie Mills
Mistie Mills
Owen Montgomery
Owen Montgomery
Jerry Obritsch
Jerry Obritsch
Holly Olson
Holly Olson
Francisco Orejuela
Francisco Orejuela
Diana Ramos
Diana Ramos
Jeff Rothenberg
Jeff Rothenberg
Danielle Salhany
Danielle Salhany
Jessica Shepherd
Jessica Shepherd
Andrea Shields
Andrea Shields

Eugene Toy
Connie White
Connie White
Amy Young
Amy Young






2009 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Markus Martin
Danielle Salhany

Christine Herde
Andrew Menzin

Lynne Coslett
Owen Montgomery
Jessica Shepherd

District IV

District V

District VI

Frank Harrison
Shelly Holmstrom
Jennifer Keller

David Haas
Jeff Rothenberg
Connie White

George Carson
Joel Henry
Jerry Obritsch

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Jim "Scooter" Hays
Ted Anderson
Mistie Mills

Eliza Buyers
Ruben Fernandez
Maria Manriquez

Francisco Orejuela
Diana Ramos
Eugene Toy
Amy Young

District AFD

National

 

Monica Lutgendorf
Holly Olson
Andrea Shields

Cynthia Brincat
Jim Breeden
Yovanni "Jo"  Casablanca
Thomas Gellhaus

 



2008


› View 2008 Fellows by District



Carol Archie
Kent Bradley
Kent Bradley
Cynthia Chazotte
Cynthia Chazotte
Laura Dean
Laura Dean
Mark DeFrancesco
Mark DeFrancesco
JaneAnn Dimer
JaneAnn Dimer
Erik Dovre
Erik Dovre
Rita Driggers
Rita Driggers
Denise Elser
Denise Elser
Aimee Fleury
Aimee Fleury
Mark Garnaas
Mark Garnaas
Frederick Guckes
Frederick Guckes
Karen Harris
Karen Harris
Jon Hathaway
Jon Hathaway
Micah Hill
Micah Hill
Ann Honebrink
Ann Honebrink
Diana Hoppe
Diana Hoppe
Iffath Hoskins
Iffath Hoskins
Mark Johnson
Mark Johnson
Gerald Joseph
Gerald Joseph
Hisham Keblawi
Hisham Keblawi
Douglas Kirkpatrick
Douglas Kirkpatrick
Gregory Kliot
Gregory Kliot
Peter Marcus
Peter Marcus
Tersh McCracken
Tersh McCracken
Patricia Miller
Patricia Miller
Anthony Propst
Anthony Propst
Beth Rackow
Beth Rackow
Audra Robertson
Audra Robertson
Christina Shaw
Christina Shaw
Kirsten Smith
Kirsten Smith
Barton Staat
Barton Staat
José Tirán
José Tirán
Tony Tsai
Tony Tsai
Robert Wallace
Robert Wallace



2008 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Patricia Miller
New London NH


Beth Rackow
New Haven CT


Audra Robertson
Chestnut Hill MA

Cynthia Chazotte
Bronx NY


Gregory Kliot
Brooklyn NY


Tony Tsai
Flushing NY

Ann Honebrink
Ardmore PA


Christina Shaw
Bear DE


Kirsten Smith
Newark DE

District IV

District V

District VI

Frederick Guckes
Annapolis MD


Karen Harris
Gainesville FL


Hisham Keblawi
Huntington WV

Jon Hathaway
Indianapolis IN


Peter Marcus
Indianapolis IN

Laura Dean
Dellwood MN


Erik Dovre
Eau Claire, WI


Denise Elser
Oak Lawn IL

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Kent Bradley
Valley Center KS


Gerald Joseph
Ponchatoula LA


José Tirán
Monterrey N.L.

JaneAnn Dimer
Mercer Island WA


Aimee Fleury
Las Vegas NV


Mark Garnaas
Missoula MT


Mark Johnson
Phoenix AZ

Carol Archie
Torrance CA


Diana Hoppe
Encinitas CA


Robert Wallace
Bakersfield CA

District AFD

National

 

Rita Driggers
Fairfax Station VA


Micah Hill
Clarksville TN


Anthony Propst
San Antonio TX 

Mark DeFrancesco
Cheshire CT


Iffath Hoskins
Brooklyn NY


Douglas Kirkpatrick
Denver CO


Tersh McCracken
Billings MT


Barton Staat
Aurora CO

 

2007


› View 2007 Fellows by District



Rene B. Allen
Linda  Bradley
Linda Bradley
Irina D. Burd
Irina D. Burd
Samuel Rodolfo Chacon
Samuel Rodolfo Chacon
Camille Angela Clare
Camille Angela Clare
Gabriel Martin Cohn
Gabriel Martin Cohn

Shelley Janelle Cole
Bruce B. Ettinger
Bruce B. Ettinger
Steven Jay Fleischman
Steven Jay Fleischman
Andrea Jeanne Flom
Andrea Jeanne Flom
Laurie Cullen Gregg
Laurie Cullen Gregg
Cole D. Greves
Cole D. Greves
Eric J. Hodgson
Eric J. Hodgson
Edmund Steven Kaplan
Edmund Steven Kaplan
Colleen M. Kennedy
Colleen M. Kennedy

Matthew F. Kohler

Virginia C. Leslie
James N. Martin, Jr
James N. Martin, Jr

Terrence G. McGaw

Lyree' Nour Mikhail
Damaris Morenike Olagundoye
Damaris Morenike Olagundoye
Vincent Hoyt Pepe
Vincent Hoyt Pepes

Randal D. Robinson

Francine E. Sinofsky

Dennis C. Szurkus

Gilberto Tena-Alavez

John Joseph Thoppil

Patrice M. Weiss

Mark Alan Weissman

Jeffrey A. Wrightson




2007 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Gabriel Martin Cohn, MD
Dept of Ob-Gyn
Baystate Med Ctr
Springfield, MA


Eric J. Hodgson, MD
East Haven, CT


Vincent Hoyt Pepe, MD
Middletown, CT

Camille Angela Clare, MD
Bronxville, NY


Edmund Steven Kaplan, MD
Dept of Ob-Gyn
Lenox Hill Hosp
New York, NY


Mark Alan Weissman, MD
Buffalo, NY

Irina D. Burd, MD
Voorhees, NJ


Francine E. Sinofsky, MD
Highland Park, NJ


Patrice M. Weiss, MD
Allentown, PA

District IV

District V

District VI

Cole D. Greves, MD
Orlando, FL


Matthew  F. Kohler, MD
Mt Pleasant, SC


Virginia C. Leslie, MD
Washington, DC

Linda  Bradley, MD
Cleveland, OH


Lyree' Nour Mikhail, MD
Wishard Mem Hosp
Indianapolis, IN

Shelley Janelle Cole, MD
Sioux Falls, SD


Andrea Jeanne Flom, MD
Minneapolis, MN


Colleen M. Kennedy, MD
Dept of Ob-Gyn
Iowa City, IA

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Damaris Morenike Olagundoye, MD
Antioch, TN


Gilberto  Tena-Alavez, MD
Mexico City, DFMEX

Samuel Rodolfo Chacon, MD
Carson City, NV


Terrence G. McGaw, MD
Reno, NV


Jeffrey A. Wrightson, MD
Las Vegas, NV

Rene B. Allen, MD
Long Beach, CA


Bruce B. Ettinger, MD
Santa Monica, CA


Laurie Cullen Gregg, MD
Sacramento, CA

District X Armed Forces

National

 

Randal D. Robinson, MD COL MC USA
San Antonio, TX


Dennis C. Szurkus, MD LCDR MC USN
Pensacola, FL


John Joseph Thoppil, MD Maj USAF MC
North Las Vegas, NV

Steven Jay Fleischman, MD
Woodbridge, CT


James N. Martin, Jr MD
Dept of Ob-Gyn
The Wiser Hosp for Women & Infants
Jackson, MS

 

2006


› View 2006 Fellows by District


Thaddeus L. Anderson
Thaddeus L. Anderson
May Hsieh Blanchard
May Hsieh Blanchard
Keith R. Brill
Keith R. Brill
Jerome L. Buller
Jerome L. Buller
Sarah M. Caril
Sarah M. Caril
Charles A. Castle
Charles A. Castle
Diana S. Curran
Diana S. Curran
Vivian M. Dickerson
Vivian M. Dickerson
Christine DiLeo
Christine DiLeo

Lisa Eng
Rajiv B. Gala
Rajiv B. Gala
Leah A. Kaufman
Leah A. Kaufman
William K. Khieu
William K. Khieu
Sandra Koch
Sandra Koch
Nicholas Kulbida
Nicholas Kulbida
Philip H. Lahrmann
Philip H. Lahrmann
Elizabeth R. Lapeyre
Elizabeth R. Lapeyre
Timothy C. McFarren
Timothy C. McFarren
Nicholas J. Montalto, Jr.
Nicholas J. Montalto, Jr.
Sarah M. Page
Sarah M. Page
Kenneth J. Payne
Kenneth J. Payne
Patrick S. Ramsey
Patrick S. Ramsey
Jeffrey R. Richardson, Jr.
Jeffrey R. Richardson, Jr.

Andrew J. Ross
Lisabeth C. Shlansky
Lisabeth C. Shlansky
Jessica C. Souther
Jessica C. Souther
Sindhu Srinivas
Sindhu Srinivas
Estelle H. Whitney
Estelle H. Whitney
Randy D. Winter
Randy D. Winter





2006 Fellows by District

District I

District II

District III

Christine DiLeo, DO
Philip Henry Lahrmann, MD
Lisabeth Carin Shlansky, MD

Lisa Eng, DO
Nicholas Kulbida, MD
Nicholas J. Montalto, Jr., MD
Leah Ann Kaufman, MD

Charles Anthony Castle, MD
Sindhu Srinivas, MD
Estelle Harriet Whitney, MD

District IV

District V

District VI

Kenneth J. Payne, MD

May Hsieh Blanchard, MD
Sarah Marie Caril, MD

Thaddeus L. Anderson, MD
Diana S. Curran, MD

District VII

District VIII

District IX

Rajiv B. Gala, MD
Elizabeth Ray Lapeyre, MD
Patrick Shannon Ramsey, MD

Keith R. Brill, MD
Sandra Koch, MD
Timothy C. McFarren, MD
Andrew Jordan Ross, MD

William K. Khieu, MD
Jeffrey R. Richardson, Jr., MD
Randy D. Winter, MD

District X

 

 

Jerome Lloyd Buller, MD
Sarah Michele Page, MD
Jessica Colwill Souther, MD

Vivian M. Dickerson, MD